SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          VENANGO COUNTY                                     Unofficial Results
                                                   2009 GENERAL MUNICIPAL ELECTIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 3, 2009
RUN DATE:11/04/09 04:07 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 48) .  .  .  .  .         48  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     34,026
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,372                 8,087           285
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              24.60

STRAIGHT PARTY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        459   29.56           430            29
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,047   67.42           980            67
 Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .64            10             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    2.38            34             3

JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JACK PANELLA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,601   33.73         2,508            93
 JOAN ORIE MELVIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      5,096   66.08         4,927           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .19            14             1

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 ROBERT J. COLVILLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      2,077    7.85         1,989            88
 KEVIN FRANCIS MCCARTHY (DEM) .  .  .  .      2,094    7.92         2,009            85
 ANNE E. LAZARUS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,180    8.24         2,092            88
 TERESA SARMINA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,075    7.84         2,004            71
 JUDY OLSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,081   19.21         4,907           174
 SALLIE MUNDY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,461   16.86         4,306           155
 TEMP SMITH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,591   13.58         3,457           134
 PAULA OTT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,880   14.67         3,728           152
 MARAKAY J. ROGERS (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .      1,000    3.78           970            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .05            11             3

JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
 BARBARA BEHREND ERNSBERGER (DEM).  .  .      2,012   14.83         1,929            83
 LINDA S. JUDSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,712   19.99         2,614            98
 PATRICIA A. MCCULLOUGH (REP) .  .  .  .      4,657   34.32         4,495           162
 KEVIN BROBSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,183   30.83         4,028           155
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .04             6             0

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT 28-03-03
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MICHAEL D. SNYDER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .      1,686   99.41         1,640            46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .59            10             0

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARIE VEON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,867   99.21         6,628           239
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55     .79            53             2

SHERIFF
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ERIC FOY (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,504   82.37         6,275           229
 CHRISTOPHER S. MORGAN (LIB)  .  .  .  .      1,152   14.59         1,122            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240    3.04           221            19

REGISTER AND RECORDER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SUSAN R. HANNON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,856   99.84         6,624           232
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .16             9             2

COUNTY CORONER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TYLER J. BEST (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .      7,226   97.14         6,970           256
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        213    2.86           207             6

JURY COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JACK B. MAYS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,309   42.61         3,205           104
 SANDRA ODEN KELLNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .      4,452   57.33         4,283           169
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .05             4             0

MAYOR FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DOUG BAKER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        705   98.74           677            28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    1.26             9             0

CITY COUNCIL OIL CITY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
 CHARLES T. ROSEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        577   25.50           549            28
 VENICE LEWIS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        804   35.53           759            45
 WILLIAM P. MOON, JR. (REP).  .  .  .  .        704   31.11           668            36
 VERNON L. ETZEL (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .        174    7.69           162            12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .18             4             0

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE FRANKLIN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 SAMUEL L. LYONS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        587   44.74           564            23
 GARNET WOOD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        554   42.23           531            23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   13.03           170             1

CONTROLLER T4 OIL CITY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88  100.00            85             3

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 ALLEGHENY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00            10             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 CANAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19  100.00            19             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 CHERRYTREE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROGER G. PATTERSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        130   52.63           124             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117   47.37           115             2

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 CLINTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DALE D. SHAW (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97  100.00            96             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 CORNPLANTER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CLARENCE M. TABLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        277   60.75           271             6
 RICK BURCHFIELD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        177   38.82           163            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .44             1             1

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 CRANBERRY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 HAROLD R. BEST (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .        861   98.51           831            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13    1.49            13             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 FRENCHCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WILLIAM C. CUMMINGS (REP) .  .  .  .  .        192   98.46           190             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.54             3             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 IRWIN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 FRED EMMETT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   99.33           147             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .67             1             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 JACKSON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CRAIG H. DEETER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   97.52           115             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    2.48             3             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 MINERAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 FRED D. KRIZINSKY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        102   99.03           102             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .97             1             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 OAKLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BILL FLOCKERZI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        217   99.54           208             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .46             1             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 OILCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RONALD A. MORONSKI, SR. (REP).  .  .  .        117  100.00           117             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 PINEGROVE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 EUGENE A. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        144   99.31           143             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .69             1             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 PLUM
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LEE DOSCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126   84.56           122             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   15.44            23             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LINDA M. AMSDELL (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .        102   49.76            96             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   50.24           103             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 RICHLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DAVID WHITEHILL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         86   97.73            81             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    2.27             2             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 ROCKLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TERRY L. HUNSBERGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .        187   97.40           181             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    2.60             3             2

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 SANDYCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARLIN J. KENNEDY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        272   98.19           271             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.81             5             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 SCRUBGRASS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROBERT C. AIKEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .         75   56.39            75             0
 JOSEPH B. MCNANY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         58   43.61            58             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T6 VICTORY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PRISCILLA EARHART (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         23   34.33            23             0
 ADIE DAHL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44   65.67            44             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T4 SCRUBGRASS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 AARON  M. HOVIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        108   98.18           108             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.82             2             0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR T2 PLUM
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70  100.00            69             1

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 ALLEGHENY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOSEPHINE RYBKA LAVERY (REP) .  .  .  .         45   95.74            45             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    4.26             2             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 CANAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DEBRA A. DEETER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        134   99.26           134             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .74             1             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 CHERRYTREE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BEVERLY J. BANGS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        151   55.72           147             4
 ELLEN M. BOOTH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   43.54           114             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .74             2             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 CLINTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ANGELA K. MOORE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        100  100.00            99             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 CORNPLANTER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BECKY S. KLAPEC (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        397   99.00           378            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.00             4             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 CRANBERRY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CAROL LEE GUSTAFSON (DEM/REP).  .  .  .        925   99.57           895            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     .43             4             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 FRENCHCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LESLIE A. SMITH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        202   99.51           200             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .49             1             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 IRWIN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LAURA E. BURTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        153   96.84           152             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    3.16             5             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 JACKSON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DEBBIE M. SHIELDS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        132   99.25           129             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .75             1             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 MINERAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 FAYE E. WOODS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99  100.00            99             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 OAKLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BARBARA J. THOMAS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        235   99.16           226             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .84             2             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 OILCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 KAREN B. STRAWBRIDGE (DEM).  .  .  .  .        105  100.00           102             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 PINEGROVE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY ELLEN KEVERLINE (REP).  .  .  .  .        152  100.00           150             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 PLUM
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PEARL M. COOK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170   98.84           165             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.16             2             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MELINDA L. BAILEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         87   41.43            84             3
 NANCY L. RUFF (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   58.10           119             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .48             1             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 RICHLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARGIE GARRIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82  100.00            79             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 ROCKLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LINDA R. TAYLOR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        211  100.00           202             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 SANDYCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BONNIE K. SHARRAR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        331  100.00           328             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 SCRUBGRASS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JUDITH VILLASENOR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        119   99.17           119             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .83             1             0

TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR T4 VICTORY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CHARLENE A. HAZLETT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .         57  100.00            57             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 ALLEGHENY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 CANAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             9             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 CHERRYTREE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 CLINTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00            10             1

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 CORNPLANTER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18  100.00            14             4

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 CRANBERRY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         28  100.00            28             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 FRENCHCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 IRWIN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROBIN LYNN HANNA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        151  100.00           150             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 JACKSON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 MINERAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 L. CAROLYN BAUGHMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .         84  100.00            84             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 OAKLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JAMES E. PORTERFIELD (REP).  .  .  .  .        227  100.00           218             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 OILCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 PINEGROVE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  100.00            15             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 PLUM
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             6             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79  100.00            78             1

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 RICHLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 ROCKLAND
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             6             1

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 SANDYCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ALVERTA M. MORRIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        325  100.00           323             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 SCRUBGRASS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NANCY M. WOOD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114  100.00           114             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T6 VICTORY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JAMES FRYMAN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47   97.92            47             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    2.08             1             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T4 ALLEGHENY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T4 CHERRYTREE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T4 CLINTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             8             1

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T4 IRWIN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 STEVE HANNA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153  100.00           152             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T4 JACKSON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T4 PLUM
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T4 VICTORY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T2 ALLEGHENY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T2 IRWIN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ANITA C. FUCHS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        149  100.00           148             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T2 PINEGROVE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00            13             0

TOWNSHIP AUDITOR T2 PLUM
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 BARKEYVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PHYLLIS A. WHETZEL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         37   94.87            36             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    5.13             2             0

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 CLINTONVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BECKY L. HEDGLIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         57   91.94            57             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    8.06             5             0

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 COOPERSTOWN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DALE E. WALTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         77   97.47            74             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    2.53             2             0

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 EMLENTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TIMOTHY A. RUSSELL (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        107   93.86           101             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    6.14             7             0

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 PLEASANTVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JAMES BERRY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143   95.97           142             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    4.03             5             1

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 POLK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LARRY ALLEN BOYLE (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .         37   58.73            34             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   41.27            25             1

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 ROUSEVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DEWAYNE R. KANESS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         53   86.89            51             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8   13.11             8             0

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 SUGARCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CHARLES A. MINNICK, JR. (DEM/REP)  .  .        536   56.13           507            29
 VANCE H. MAYS (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        103   10.79           100             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        316   33.09           309             7

BOROUGH MAYOR T4 UTICA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARYANN SCHELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         34  100.00            34             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V4 CLINTONVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 JAMES C. BOLLINGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         52   28.42            52             0
 DENNIS K. WEBER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   26.78            49             0
 SUZANNE SANDROCK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         42   22.95            42             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40   21.86            40             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V4 POLK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 CHARLES C. ZILHAVER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .         41   29.71            37             4
 JAMES R. MILLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   55.07            72             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21   15.22            21             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V3 BARKEYVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 GUY W. SURRENA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         34   26.36            33             1
 RANDALL H. MARTIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         36   27.91            35             1
 MILTON C. HARRIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         33   25.58            32             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26   20.16            26             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V3 COOPERSTOWN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 FINN DROST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   40.51            61             3
 KEVIN G. OVERMOYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         63   39.87            60             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31   19.62            31             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V3 EMLENTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 BARRY W. LOUISE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         98   30.15            93             5
 GARY L. KINGSLEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        100   30.77            95             5
 AMY L. WHITEHILL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         98   30.15            91             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29    8.92            28             1

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V3 ROUSEVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 JOHN M. DICKINSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         34   22.37            33             1
 EDWARD L. WHITMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         52   34.21            51             1
 JEFFREY E. SMITH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         61   40.13            60             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    3.29             5             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V3 UTICA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 JACK FOSTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24   22.02            24             0
 SHANNON SCHELL OSBORN (REP)  .  .  .  .         27   24.77            27             0
 EVAN STAUP (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29   26.61            29             0
 VICKI D. CLARK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         27   24.77            27             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.83             2             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V2 PLEASANTVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
 HAROLD JACKSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   48.35           131             1
 BRIAN REIB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134   49.08           132             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    2.56             6             1

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V1 COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LARRY J. BAUGHMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        148   98.01           143             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    1.99             3             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V1 COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LINDA TURNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112   54.63           106             6
 MICHAEL J. BELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         91   44.39            85             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     .98             2             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T4 V1 COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROBERT E. RESINGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        187   96.39           182             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7    3.61             7             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T2 V2 EMLENTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50  100.00            46             4

BOROUGH COUNCIL T2 V1 BARKEYVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RICHARD L. FERGUSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .         36   94.74            35             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    5.26             2             0

BOROUGH COUNCIL T2 V1 ROUSEVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NORA HEBER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69   98.57            66             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.43             1             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR BARKEYVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         33  100.00            32             1

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR CLINTONVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         46  100.00            46             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR COOPERSTOWN
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JANE BEACH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78  100.00            75             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR EMLENTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BELINDA J. IRWIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        123   99.19           116             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .81             1             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR PLEASANTVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LISA BODAMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134   89.93           132             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15   10.07            15             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR POLK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LORIE CHRISMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         80  100.00            74             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR ROUSEVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PATRICIA A. HUBER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         47   54.65            45             2
 STACY BRITT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   45.35            38             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR SUGARCREEK
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WILLIAM L. MCDANIEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .        628   64.81           596            32
 KEVIN R. CLOSE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        341   35.19           335             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR UTICA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CHRISTOPHER W. NICKLIN (DEM) .  .  .  .         39  100.00            39             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR COUNCIL SUGARCREEK 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T6 BARKEYVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T6 EMLENTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00             8             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T6 UTICA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SHANNON M. CLARK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         38  100.00            38             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T4 BARKEYVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T4 CLINTONVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T2 BARKEYVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T2 CLINTONVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Allegheny Township  (Prec-0001)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Canal Township  (Prec-0002)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LORI DAILEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        114   98.28           114             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.72             2             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cherrytree Township  (Prec-0003)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ELLEN M. BOOTH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        229   99.57           221             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .43             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Clinton Township  (Prec-0004)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SHIRLEY BAKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90  100.00            89             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cornplanter Township 1  (Prec-0005)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00             8             5

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cornplanter Township 2  (Prec-0006)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MABEL L. LYLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107  100.00           103             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 1  (Prec-0007)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 KANDY NEWTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118   98.33           117             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.67             2             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 2  (Prec-0008)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BETTY L. PERRY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        238  100.00           230             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 3  (Prec-0009)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 4  (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Frenchcreek Township  (Prec-0011)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Irwin Township  (Prec-0012)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY LOU RIDDLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        149  100.00           148             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Jackson Township  (Prec-0013)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Mineral Township  (Prec-0014)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BARB KRISINSKY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         97   98.98            97             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.02             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oakland Township  (Prec-0015)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BEVERLY MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        229  100.00           220             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oilcreek Township  (Prec-0016)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARTHA E. SPARKS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        118  100.00           117             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Pinegrove Township  (Prec-0017)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 FAYE STOVER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143  100.00           142             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Plum Township  (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PATRICIA HUDDLESON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        109   99.09           107             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .91             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS President Township Oil City School
District  (Prec-0019)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SANDRA Y. HARTSELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         14  100.00            14             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS President Township Forest School
District  (Prec-0019)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SANDRA Y. HARTSELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        165   97.63           159             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    2.37             4             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Richland Township  (Prec-0020)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Rockland Township 1  (Prec-0021)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Rockland Township 2  (Prec-0022)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BETTY HEPLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40   97.56            40             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    2.44             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Sandycreek Township  (Prec-0023)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JANE ADAMS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        334  100.00           332             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Scrubgrass Township  (Prec-0024)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 THOMAS PROSSER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        110   96.49           110             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    3.51             4             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Victory Township  (Prec-0025)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JUDY REAM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54   98.18            54             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.82             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Barkeyville Borough  (Prec-0026)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PATRICIA N. MCDOUGAL (REP).  .  .  .  .         47  100.00            46             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Clintonville Borough  (Prec-0027)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 IDA M. MASTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   98.46            64             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.54             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Cooperstown Borough  (Prec-0028)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DORIS WRENSHALL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         82  100.00            79             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Emlenton Borough  (Prec-0029)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LINDA GRIEFF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124  100.00           117             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Pleasantville Borough  (Prec-0030)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARIE RAINEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146  100.00           144             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Polk Borough  (Prec-0031)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROBIN S. RUSSELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         73  100.00            68             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Rouseville Borough  (Prec-0032)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MELISSA FOSTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         73  100.00            71             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 1  (Prec-0033)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARJORIE M. SHEFFER (REP) .  .  .  .  .        150   99.34           144             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .66             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 2  (Prec-0034)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 GERRY WINGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        105  100.00           100             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 3  (Prec-0035)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SHIRLEY RENNINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        185   99.46           180             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .54             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 4  (Prec-0036)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 HELEN RODGERS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        160   98.77           151             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.23             2             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 5  (Prec-0037)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WANDA CORBETT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198  100.00           192             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Utica Borough  (Prec-0038)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Franklin 1  (Prec-0039)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             3             1

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Franklin 2  (Prec-0040)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Franklin 3  (Prec-0041)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 IMOGENE POST (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134  100.00           128             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oil City 1  (Prec-0042)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 THOMAS LAST (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193   99.48           177            16
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .52             1             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oil City 2  (Prec-0043)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oil City 3  (Prec-0044)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             7             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oil City 4  (Prec-0045)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             1             1

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oil City 5  (Prec-0046)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oil City 6  (Prec-0047)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9  100.00             8             1

JUDGE OF ELECTIONS Oil City 7  (Prec-0048)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 EUGENE R. SCHWAB, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .        118  100.00           114             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Allegheny Township  (Prec-0001)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Canal Township  (Prec-0002)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CYNTHIA DAILEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   47.65            71             0
 TAMMY WAGLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   52.35            75             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cherrytree Township  (Prec-0003)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARGARET FENSTERMAKER (REP)  .  .  .  .        242   99.59           234             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .41             1             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Clinton Township  (Prec-0004)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BERNARD BAKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51   43.97            50             1
 IRENE MOORE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   56.03            65             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cornplanter Township 1  (Prec-000
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY JANE BUSSARD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        180   54.71           171             9
 CATHY MANION (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   44.98           141             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .30             0             1

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cornplanter Township 2  (Prec-000
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 REBECCA MYERS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39   33.91            38             1
 MARY BALAS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   66.09            73             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 1  (Prec-0007)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             6             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 2  (Prec-0008)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DONNA PERRY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        240  100.00           232             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 3  (Prec-0009)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cranberry Township 4  (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOYCE A. MCFADDEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        173   52.74           167             6
 JOYCE BOWSER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        155   47.26           152             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Frenchcreek Township  (Prec-0011)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Irwin Township  (Prec-0012)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BETTY IVELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45   27.11            44             1
 KATHARINE PHIPPS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        121   72.89           121             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Jackson Township  (Prec-0013)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SUE BURGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        125   99.21           122             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .79             1             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Mineral Township  (Prec-0014)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 AUDREY BEACH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   98.97            96             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.03             1             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oakland Township  (Prec-0015)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DARLENE M. SAMPSELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .        227   97.42           218             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    2.58             6             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oilcreek Township  (Prec-0016)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 HELEN DEAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116  100.00           115             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Pinegrove Township  (Prec-0017)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 KATHY J. JOHNSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        115   97.46           112             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3    2.54             3             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Plum Township  (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARIE RUSSELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        164   99.39           159             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .61             1             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS President Township Oil City
School District  (Prec-0019)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 KIMBERLY FRENCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .         12   92.31            12             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    7.69             1             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS President Township Forest School
District  (Prec-0019)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 KIMBERLY FRENCH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        161   97.58           155             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    2.42             4             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Richland Township  (Prec-0020)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Rockland Township 1  (Prec-0021)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RITA LYNCH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157  100.00           149             8
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Rockland Township 2  (Prec-0022)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CAROL HART (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41  100.00            41             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Sandycreek Township  (Prec-0023)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WILMA J. WEAVER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        323   98.48           321             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    1.52             5             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Scrubgrass Township  (Prec-0024)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ANN AIKEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         63   48.09            63             0
 DORIS PROSSER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   51.91            68             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Victory Township  (Prec-0025)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             2             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Barkeyville Borough  (Prec-0026)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARTHA A. HOFFMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         29   54.72            28             1
 LEATRICE A. FERGUSON (REP).  .  .  .  .         24   45.28            24             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Clintonville Borough  (Prec-0027)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY SCOTT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   98.48            65             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    1.52             1             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Cooperstown Borough  (Prec-0028)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WANDA L. KISTLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         82  100.00            79             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Emlenton Borough  (Prec-0029)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ELIZABETH SNYDER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .         77   55.80            74             3
 OPAL STEFFY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61   44.20            57             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Pleasantville Borough  (Prec-0030
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 KATHLEEN MCMUNN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        111   98.23           109             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.77             2             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Polk Borough  (Prec-0031)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7  100.00             7             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Rouseville Borough  (Prec-0032)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 P. KATHRYN PERRETT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         74  100.00            72             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 1  (Prec-0033)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY WOOD-ANDERSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        144  100.00           138             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 2  (Prec-0034)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 GEORGINE HECKATHORNE (DEM).  .  .  .  .         58   43.28            55             3
 MARCIA BUSH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   56.72            73             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 3  (Prec-0035)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ANNA SHERMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   46.15            92             4
 SHIRLEY RENNINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        111   53.37           109             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .48             1             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 4  (Prec-0036)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CAMILLA ANDERSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        180  100.00           169            11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Sugarcreek Borough 5  (Prec-0037)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RUTH RUDITIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        201   98.05           195             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4    1.95             4             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Utica Borough  (Prec-0038)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOAN FOSTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41  100.00            41             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Franklin 1  (Prec-0039)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Franklin 2  (Prec-0040)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Franklin 3  (Prec-0041)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOHN POST (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        136  100.00           131             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oil City 1  (Prec-0042)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oil City 2  (Prec-0043)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oil City 3  (Prec-0044)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CAROL TARR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78   48.15            75             3
 DONNA SWACHA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   51.85            79             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oil City 4  (Prec-0045)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             0             1

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oil City 5  (Prec-0046)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ELIZABETH A. PORTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .        126  100.00           120             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oil City 6  (Prec-0047)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             4             1

INSPECTOR OF ELECTIONS Oil City 7  (Prec-0048)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JACQUELINE HARGENRADER (DEM) .  .  .  .        116  100.00           112             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR T4 V5 OIL CITY AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
 KAREN S. WOODS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .      1,431   19.80         1,351            80
 JOSEPH E. MCFADDEN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .      1,409   19.50         1,331            78
 LORI A. HORN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,384   19.15         1,310            74
 MARK KERR (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,346   18.63         1,269            77
 PATTY FEROZ (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,617   22.38         1,533            84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39     .54            38             1

SCHOOL DIRECTOR TITUSVILLE AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 KEVIN J. O'NEILL (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .        437   21.00           427            10
 RONALD G. LYTLE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        397   19.08           386            11
 JOHN H. SAMONSKY III (DEM).  .  .  .  .        233   11.20           227             6
 NANCY B. TRESS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        185    8.89           181             4
 TIMOTHY G. HARGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        408   19.61           402             6
 ROBERT MORRIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        416   19.99           407             9
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .24             4             1

SCHOOL DIRECTOR FRANKLIN AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 LYNN SMITH (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,571   23.67         1,530            41
 BRIAN M. SPAID (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .      1,521   22.91         1,484            37
 MICHELLE HINGL (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .      1,323   19.93         1,289            34
 RANDY P. SEITZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,328   20.01         1,296            32
 JAMES FRYMAN (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        844   12.71           826            18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51     .77            50             1

SCHOOL DIRECTOR CRANBERRY AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 HAL C. CARBAUGH (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        956   22.19           920            36
 MICHAEL PORT (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        955   22.17           927            28
 ROBERT F. BETZOLD (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .        930   21.59           899            31
 VIVIAN A. DUNCAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        589   13.67           567            22
 BRIAN FLINSPACH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        863   20.03           838            25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15     .35            11             4

SCHOOL DIRECTOR VALLEY GROVE AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 JULIE DANZER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        891   25.80           854            37
 LARRY J. BAUGHMAN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .        915   26.50           880            35
 TODD A. CARSON (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .        816   23.63           783            33
 YVONNE W. RHOADS (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .        802   23.23           773            29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29     .84            29             0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR PENNCREST AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 CHAD D. TEMPLIN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        108   38.16           103             5
 HAROLD C. SHORTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        145   51.24           140             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30   10.60            30             0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR T4 V1 ALLEGHENY-CLARION AREA - EMLENTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JUDITH M. HANBY (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        133   99.25           126             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .75             1             0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR T4 V1 FOREST AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ELTON E. KLINE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .        163   98.79           157             6
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    1.21             2             0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR T2 V2 FRANKLIN AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 STEVEN D. HOLTZ (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        771   36.39           756            15
 WILLIAM R. MOOK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,341   63.28         1,307            34
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .33             6             1

SCHOOL DIRECTOR T2 V2 OIL CITY AREA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RANDALL R. SCHWABENBAUER (REP/LIB) .  .      1,521   99.22         1,445            76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .78            10             2

CONSTABLE T6 Allegheny Township  (Prec-0001)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CONSTABLE T6 Canal Township  (Prec-0002)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00            10             0

CONSTABLE T6 Cherrytree Township  (Prec-0003)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11  100.00             9             2

CONSTABLE T6 Clinton Township  (Prec-0004)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0

CONSTABLE T6 Cornplanter Township 2  (Prec-0006)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  100.00            15             0

CONSTABLE T6 Cranberry Township 4  (Prec-0010)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00            13             0

CONSTABLE T6 Frenchcreek Township  (Prec-0011)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

CONSTABLE T6 Irwin Township  (Prec-0012)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17  100.00            17             0

CONSTABLE T6 Oakland Township  (Prec-0015)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00            12             1

CONSTABLE T6 Oilcreek Township  (Prec-0016)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CONSTABLE T6 Plum Township  (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROBERT W. FUCHS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        140   99.29           136             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .71             1             0

CONSTABLE T6 Richland Township  (Prec-0020)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2  100.00             1             1

CONSTABLE T6 Rockland Township 1  (Prec-0021)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             3             1

CONSTABLE T6 Rockland Township 2  (Prec-0022)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CONSTABLE T6 Scrubgrass Township  (Prec-0024)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             6             0

CONSTABLE T6 Victory Township  (Prec-0025)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  100.00             1             0

CONSTABLE T6 Barkeyville Borough  (Prec-0026)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

CONSTABLE T4 Clintonville Borough  (Prec-0027)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00             8             0

CONSTABLE T6 Cooperstown Borough  (Prec-0028)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CONSTABLE T6 Emlenton Borough  (Prec-0029)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00            10             0

CONSTABLE T6 Polk Borough  (Prec-0031)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CONSTABLE T6 Rouseville Borough  (Prec-0032)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

CONSTABLE T6 Sugarcreek Borough 1  (Prec-0033)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CONSTABLE T6 Sugarcreek Borough 2  (Prec-0034)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6  100.00             6             0

CONSTABLE T6 Sugarcreek Borough 5  (Prec-0037)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19  100.00            19             0

CONSTABLE T6 Utica Borough  (Prec-0038)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

CONSTABLE T6 Franklin 1  (Prec-0039)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13  100.00            13             0

CONSTABLE T6 Franklin 2  (Prec-0040)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20  100.00            20             0

CONSTABLE T6 Oil City 3  (Prec-0044)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00            10             0

CONSTABLE T6 Oil City 5  (Prec-0046)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4  100.00             4             0

CONSTABLE T6 Oil City 6  (Prec-0047)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10  100.00            10             0

BOROUGH AUDITOR T6 CLINTONVILLE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3  100.00             3             0

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE QUESTION
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,792   67.67         4,668           124
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,289   32.33         2,217            72

JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT QUESTION
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,544   64.57         4,425           119
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,493   35.43         2,414            79