SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          GENERAL PRIMARY ELECTION                           Unofficial Results
                                                   APRIL 22, 2008
                                                   VENANGO COUNTY, PA
RUN DATE:04/22/08 11:09 PM                         STATISTICS

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY      ABSENTEE

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 48) .  .  .  .  .         48  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .     34,104
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,786                12,786             0
 BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              37.49
 VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,957   30.80         1,957             0
 HILLARY CLINTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,295   67.61         4,295             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        101    1.59           101             0

ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOHN M. MORGANELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,963   99.72         4,963             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .28            14             0

AUDITOR GENERAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JACK WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,307   99.85         5,307             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     .15             8             0

STATE TREASURER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOHN F. CORDISCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,030   18.44         1,030             0
 ROBERT MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,364   42.32         2,364             0
 DENNIS MORRISON-WESLEY .  .  .  .  .  .        447    8.00           447             0
 JENNIFER L. MANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,735   31.06         1,735             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .18            10             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TOM MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        168   28.92           168             0
 KATHY DAHLKEMPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        274   47.16           274             0
 KYLE W. FOUST .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   11.70            68             0
 MIKE WALTNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71   12.22            71             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARK B. MCCRACKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,832   58.02         2,832             0
 BILL CAHIR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,280   26.22         1,280             0
 RICHARD P. VILELLO, JR..  .  .  .  .  .        733   15.02           733             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36     .74            36             0

SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110  100.00           110             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104  100.00           104             0

DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONV DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
 NICK NEWCASTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        363   13.38           363             0
 JENNIFER JAREMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        200    7.37           200             0
 GAYLE M. WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        377   13.90           377             0
 CHRISTINE A. MITCHELL  .  .  .  .  .  .        188    6.93           188             0
 ANDRE R. HORTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        178    6.56           178             0
 GARY N. HORTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        359   13.23           359             0
 JOHN TWIFORD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        331   12.20           331             0
 JUDY LYNCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382   14.08           382             0
 BRYAN L. PRIOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        159    5.86           159             0
 CURTIS JONES, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        175    6.45           175             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .04             1             0

DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONV DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
 CHERYL BOHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,648    8.84         1,648             0
 MICHAEL J. GERBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,519    8.15         1,519             0
 MARY VOLLERO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,523    8.17         1,523             0
 JAMEELA CONWAY-TURNER  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,102   16.65         3,102             0
 CAMILLE GEORGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,064   16.44         3,064             0
 DOUGLAS W. STANFIELD.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,531    8.22         1,531             0
 DAWN L. SHOBER JARDINI .  .  .  .  .  .      3,076   16.51         3,076             0
 DONALD M. HAHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,144   16.87         3,144             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26     .14            26             0

ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO DEMOCRATIC NATIONA DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JEANINE M. MCCREARY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198   33.17           198             0
 SAMANTHA M. STAAB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        399   66.83           399             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO DEMOCRATIC NATIONA DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PETER WARREN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,712   32.67         1,712             0
 SEAN M. MELOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,516   67.10         3,516             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12     .23            12             0

                          ********** (Republican) **********

PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,108   18.12         1,108             0
 JOHN MCCAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,663   59.89         3,663             0
 MIKE HUCKABEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,128   18.44         1,128             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        217    3.55           217             0

ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TOM CORBETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,469   99.58         5,469             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23     .42            23             0

AUDITOR GENERAL
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CHET BEILER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,066   99.59         5,066             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21     .41            21             0

STATE TREASURER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TOM ELLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,159   99.42         5,159             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30     .58            30             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PHIL ENGLISH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        661   99.10           661             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .90             6             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOHN T. KRUPA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95    1.78            95             0
 JOHN REA STROUP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        850   15.92           850             0
 LOU RADKOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        186    3.48           186             0
 MATT SHANER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        831   15.56           831             0
 JEFFREY J. STROEHMANN  .  .  .  .  .  .        315    5.90           315             0
 KEITH RICHARDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,080   20.23         1,080             0
 CHRIS EXARCHOS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         58    1.09            58             0
 DEREK A. WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        984   18.43           984             0
 GLENN W. THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        924   17.31           924             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16     .30            16             0

SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY JO WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,565   99.61         5,565             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22     .39            22             0

REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SCOTT E. HUTCHINSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,684   99.54         5,684             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26     .46            26             0

DELEGATES TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CON DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 PHIL ENGLISH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        555   30.15           555             0
 DAVID BATTAGLIA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52    2.82            52             0
 JERRY LYNCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171    9.29           171             0
 MICHAEL T. BAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        150    8.15           150             0
 JANE M. EARLL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88    4.78            88             0
 BRIAN L. ELLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110    5.98           110             0
 BARBARA LOCKWOOD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        154    8.37           154             0
 BOB ROBBINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        117    6.36           117             0
 LINDA L. ANTHONY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        115    6.25           115             0
 JOE SALORINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38    2.06            38             0
 JOHN R. EVANS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         90    4.89            90             0
 BILL HINKLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104    5.65           104             0
 ASH KHARE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         38    2.06            38             0
 STEPHEN GOETTLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         59    3.20            59             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

DELEGATES TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CON DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 WILLIAM B. HENRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,407   22.20         2,407             0
 JOHN H. HUCKANS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,156   10.66         1,156             0
 DONALD D. GOLOBEK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        940    8.67           940             0
 JOYCE C. HAAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,290   21.12         2,290             0
 DON HOUSER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,664   15.34         1,664             0
 MICHAEL POLICELLI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        968    8.93           968             0
 JACOB D. CORMAN, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,362   12.56         1,362             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57     .53            57             0

ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL CONVE DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 MICHAEL T. BAKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        387   31.83           387             0
 STEVE SOLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180   14.80           180             0
 MARCI MUSTELLO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241   19.82           241             0
 VEREL R. SALMON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        145   11.92           145             0
 PATRICK A. KROTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        260   21.38           260             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     .25             3             0

ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL CONVE DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
 CHAD W. HORNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,231   34.02         3,231             0
 MARK R. BRADY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,285   34.59         3,285             0
 SETH R. BENDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,956   31.12         2,956             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26     .27            26             0

MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BECKY HEDGLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,899   45.08         3,899             0
 CHARLES E. BREENE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,731   54.70         4,731             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         19     .22            19             0

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Allegheny Township  (Prec-0001)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WAYNE R. WRIGHT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Canal Township  (Prec-0002)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cherrytree Township  (Prec-0003
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Clinton Township  (Prec-0004)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DAVID P. MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         77                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cornplanter Township 1  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MICHAEL J. KLAPEC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184                   
 ROBERT L. MURRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cornplanter Township 2  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RICHARD A. BALAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cranberry Township 1  (Prec-000
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 R. DEAN SHERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cranberry Township 2  (Prec-000
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 R. GRANT CARNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cranberry Township 3  (Prec-000
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cranberry Township 4  (Prec-001
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Frenchcreek Township  (Prec-001
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JAMES R. CASE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        184  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Irwin Township  (Prec-0012)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0        
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Jackson Township  (Prec-0013)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RICHARD W. SWENDSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .        108  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Mineral Township  (Prec-0014)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oakland Township  (Prec-0015)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                   
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oilcreek Township  (Prec-0016)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DAVID L. FISH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        105   
 KEITH A. KLINGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23   

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Pinegrove Township  (Prec-0017)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 E. WILLIAM SOCKEY III  .  .  .  .  .  .        124  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Plum Township  (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 STEPHEN CULBERTSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN President Township  (Prec-0019)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 FRANCIS R. FEROZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Richland Township  (Prec-0020)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROGER PRYOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Rockland Township 1  (Prec-0021
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Rockland Township 2  (Prec-0022
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LARRY A. SHAFFER, JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .         31  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Sandycreek Township  (Prec-0023
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Scrubgrass Township  (Prec-0024
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WILLIAM D. COPENHAVER  .  .  .  .  .  .         78  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Victory Township  (Prec-0025)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Barkeyville Borough  (Prec-0026
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TERENCE A. COURSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Clintonville Borough  (Prec-002
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RODNEY C. GLADD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Cooperstown Borough  (Prec-0028
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Emlenton Borough  (Prec-0029)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WALTER SAM TURK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         80  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Pleasantville Borough  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CARL R. MORROW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        116  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Polk Borough  (Prec-0031)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0      
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Rouseville Borough  (Prec-0032)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Sugarcreek Borough 1  (Prec-003
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 KEVIN W. BERRY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Sugarcreek Borough 2  (Prec-003
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DONALD E. BUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Sugarcreek Borough 3  (Prec-003
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 WILLIAM L. MCDANIEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Sugarcreek Borough 4  (Prec-003
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Sugarcreek Borough 5  (Prec-003
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOHN J. KERNIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Utica Borough  (Prec-0038)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Franklin 1  (Prec-0039)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JASON L. PETERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Franklin 2  (Prec-0040)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Franklin 3  (Prec-0041)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oil City 1  (Prec-0042)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oil City 2  (Prec-0043)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROBERT M. CROSS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oil City 3  (Prec-0044)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RONALD P. DELAHUNTY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        107  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oil City 4  (Prec-0045)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ALVIN B. HICKS, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .        113  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oil City 5  (Prec-0046)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 RICHARD W. HAWKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        134 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oil City 6  (Prec-0047)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SAMUEL H. BREENE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MAN Oil City 7  (Prec-0048)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 JOSEPH R. WOMER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .         90 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Allegheny Township  (Prec-000
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                   

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Canal Township  (Prec-0002)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cherrytree Township  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Clinton Township  (Prec-0004)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SUSAN HUGHES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         81                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cornplanter Township 1  (Prec
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BECKY A. MCGREGOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129                     
 RUTH E. MURRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        112  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cornplanter Township 2  (Prec
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY K. FORNOF.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cranberry Township 1  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DEBRA A. LOBAUGH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183                     
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cranberry Township 2  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ROSE ADAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        189  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cranberry Township 3  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cranberry Township 4  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Frenchcreek Township  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MYRNA S. PROPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        170                     
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Irwin Township  (Prec-0012)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2    
 
REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Jackson Township  (Prec-0013)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CINDY SHEARER SWENDSEN .  .  .  .  .  .        109  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Mineral Township  (Prec-0014)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oakland Township  (Prec-0015)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oilcreek Township  (Prec-0016
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Pinegrove Township  (Prec-001
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PAMELA S. POWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        129  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Plum Township  (Prec-0018)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ANN CULBERTSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        123                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN President Township  (Prec-001
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 EVELYN L. SCHAFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Richland Township  (Prec-0020
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CONNIE PRYOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Rockland Township 1  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Rockland Township 2  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TRACY R. SHAFFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Sandycreek Township  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LESLIE G. BOYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        233  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Scrubgrass Township  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 CAROL A. COPENHAVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Victory Township  (Prec-0025)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Barkeyville Borough  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DARLENE L. COURSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Clintonville Borough  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 BECKY HEDGLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Cooperstown Borough  (Prec-00
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Emlenton Borough  (Prec-0029)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LINDA C. GRIEFF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Pleasantville Borough  (Prec-
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Polk Borough  (Prec-0031)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Rouseville Borough  (Prec-003
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Sugarcreek Borough 1  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SUSAN K. TITUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         70                     
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Sugarcreek Borough 2  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARCIA R. BUSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         67  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Sugarcreek Borough 3  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 ANN L. MCDANIEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Sugarcreek Borough 4  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Sugarcreek Borough 5  (Prec-0
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 TWYLA G. KERNIC  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Utica Borough  (Prec-0038)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Franklin 1  (Prec-0039)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 PAMELA R. L. SIBLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .         162                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Franklin 2  (Prec-0040)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARY L. DANZER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         246  
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Franklin 3  (Prec-0041)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           3     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oil City 1  (Prec-0042)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           0                    
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           4     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oil City 2  (Prec-0043)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 DARIA E. HUTCHINSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .          91                    

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oil City 3  (Prec-0044)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 HELEN A. RAGON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         109  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oil City 4  (Prec-0045)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 SANDRA D. BLANCHARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .         124                     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oil City 5  (Prec-0046)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 HEATHER S. MOHNKERN .  .  .  .  .  .  .         138  

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oil City 6  (Prec-0047)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 MARTHA H. BREENE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         121 
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .           1     

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE WOMAN Oil City 7  (Prec-0048)
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 LARA L. WOMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          85                     

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

Forest Area School District Act 1 PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34  
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         166